Text Box: Site by GreenWorksRacingPromotion
Text Box: Camden Speedway Racing 2018 !!Let's Go Racing !!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAMDEN SPEEDWAY

2018 RACE RESULTS

 

Congrats 1st Place & All Drivers!!

Full Race Results also available at: 

Facebook & Midsouth Racing Scene

Race Results Below

 

 

*Please Sign Up Free for Track Rained Out Notification! "RainedOut is a quick and easy way for us to let people know we're not racing tonight. It's very user-friendly.

Just Click on the RainedOut Pic n Signup!

 

**The Camden Clash 25 Saturday July 21st**
***Mid South Big 10 Street Stock Series***
**Plus All Weekly Classes + Points**
Git Mor Racing @ Camden Speedway!!Text Box: Camden Speedway 7/14/18 Race Results.  Car Count 69, Congratulations all 1st Place Drivers!!
We sure do thank all drivers and race fans for coming and hoping to see you in the next two weeks on July 21st                                                            for more Great Camden Speedway Racing!! www.CamdenRacing.com
**JULY 21ST IS NEXT CAMDEN RACING NIGHT**
Camden Speedway 7/14/18 Race Results.  
Car Count 69, Congratulations all 1st Place Drivers!!
We sure do thank all drivers and race fans for coming and hoping to see you in the next two weeks on July 21st for more Great Camden Speedway Racing!!  **JULY 21ST IS NEXT CAMDEN RACING NIGHT**

Late Model Feature
PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Ronnie Cooper (10) Mckenzie, Tn. 50
2. 3. Jimmy Halford (6) Atwood, Tn. 45
3. 4. Joe Mike (4) Mayfield, Ky. 40
4. 9. Adam Ray (2RAY) Smithville, Ky. 35
5. 7. Bronson Berry (00) Huntington, Tn. 30
6. 8. Craig Lindsey (97) Trenton, Tn. 28
7. 6. Jeremy Nichols (94) 26
8. 1. Rex Berry (7C) Huntington, Tn. 24
9. 10. Carson Ashby (01) 22
10. 5. Ben Garner (00B) Greenfield, Tn.20

Sportsman Feature 
PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Rex Berry (C21) Huntington, Tn.  50
2. 2. Neil Brown (56) Lexington, Tn.  45
3. 3. Robert Lindsey (17) Parsons, Tn.  40
4. 5. Stephen Buckner (31) Ripley, Tn.  35
5. 4. Joel Russell (61) Kingston Springs, Tn. 30 
6. 6. Mark Wolford (W4) Bruceton, Tn. 28

Modified Feature
PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Ryan Sawyers (9) Newbern, Tn. 50
2. 4. Rex Berry (153) Huntington, Tn. 45
3. 3. Brent Smith (11) Rutherford, Tn.40
4. 5. Casey Dunavan (25) Medina, Tn. 35
5. 2. Tyler Cox (57) Paris, Tn. 30
6. 6. Carter Caldwell (166) 28
7. 7. Seth Blankenship (33B) Lexington, Tn. 26
DNS.8. Derek Box (13) Mckenzie, Tn 0

Street Stock Feature
PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Colby Brandon (01) Trezevant, Tn. 50
2. 3. Greg Westmoreland (54) Finley, Tn. 45
3. 4. Wyatt Hill (3) Finley, Tn. 40
4. 10. Justin Pugh (15) Milan, Tn. 35
5. 1. Jimmy Nolen (00) Huron, Tn. 30
6. 7. Joseph Hamm (J3) Dover, Tn. 28
7. 8. Jason Dukes (74) Halls, Tn. 26
8. 6. Neil Brown (X) Lexington, Tn. 24
9. 5. Dillon Scott (2) Mt. Pleasant, Tn. 22
10. 12. Tyler Dutton (6T) Henderson, Tn. 20
DNS. 9. Kyle Layne (38) Cane Ridge, Tn. 0
DNS. 11. Justin Broughton (15JB) Decaturville, Tn. 0
DNS. 13. R. J. Emison (9) Alamo, Tn. 0

Pure Street Feature
PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 4. Wesley Bedwell (M6) Lexington, Tn. 50
2. 6. Jamie Nolen (00) Lexington, Tn. 45
3. 2. Kevin Smith (711) Mckenzie, Tn. 40
4. 10. Nathan Bedwell (SS4) Sardis, Tn. 35
5. 12. John Hayes (J3) Lexington, Tn. 30
6. 14. Skylar Trompower (88) Medina, Tn. 28
DNF. 1. Tony Malin (5H) Camden, Tn. 10
DNF. 3. Logan Tate (65) Lexington, Tn. 10
DNF. 9. Roy Bedwell (4B) Lexington, Tn. 10
DNF. 7. Kevin Davis (69) Lexington, Tn. 10
DNF. 11. Bronsen Bedwell (3) Lexington, Tn 10
DNF. 8. Kenneth Curran (77) Jackson, Tn. 10
DNF. 5. Adam Cronkright (A8) Camden, Tn. 10
DNF. 16. Donnie Boyd (28) 10
DNF. 15. James Frazier (33) Puryear, Tn. 10
DNS. 13. Terry Hendrix (15) Westport, Tn. 0

Mini Mod Feature
PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Logan Buckner (31 Ripley, Tn. 50
2. 3. Robbie Slye I I (X) Camden, Tn. 45
DNF. 2. Darren Sanders (17) Camden, Tn. 10
DNF. 4. Nick Smith (32) 10

Hummer Feature
PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Thomas Oatsvall (4) Holladay, Tn. 50
2. 1. Josh Stewart (J711) Nunnelly, Tn. 45
3. 6. Kyle Adams (1) Huntingdon, Tn. 40
4. 3. Mitch Roberts (AR15) Mckenzie, Tn. 35
5. 7. Hunter Adams (7) 30
6. 8. Matthew Harris (1K) Holladay, Tn. 28
7. 5. Jerry Glover (37) Brownsville, Tn. 26
8. 10. Paul Watkins (55) 24
DNF. 4. Frankie Roberts (KD4) Holladay, Tn. 10
DNF. 9. Kyle Clark (4F) Calvert, Ky. 10

**JULY 21ST IS NEXT CAMDEN RACING NIGHT**



Text Box: Text Box: Text Box:

Saturday July 21st at Camden Speedway

Big 10 Layne Durrance

Street Stock Series

$1000 to Win!!

+All Weekly 8 Classes Racing!